t

2011 Grand & Reserve Champions

Judge:  Lisa Synesael - Rochester, Indiana

Alpine Seniors
Grand Champion---Kickapoo Valley Jagged Zestie ---
Jennalee Akin
Reserve Champion --- Munchin' Hill Paris --- Danielle Akin
Best of Breed --- GCH Kickapoo-Valley Amnesty Xoria --- Calvin Eastwood

Alpine Juniors
Grand Champion --- Cream of Kansas' Mag-Pie --- TeCoa Seibert
Reserve Champion --- Akin Hills KN Pips --- Danielle Akin

LaMancha Seniors
Grand Champion --- Sasnak's Wava --- Levi Campbell
Reserve Champion --- Nu-Flower TF Clown --- Amy Varner
Best of Breed --- CH Blue Moon Acres Valerie--- Jenna Petesch

LaMancha Juniors
Grand Champion --- The EB Easter Lilly ---Amy Varner
Reserve Champion --- Nelpoby Black Tie Affair --- Amanda Nelson

Nigerian Dwarf Seniors
Grand Champion --- Dill's D Blonde Bombshell --- Ellen Dorsey
Reserve Champion --- Dill's XM Shimmer --- Ellen Dorsey
Best of Breed --- Dill's D Blonde Bombshell --- Ellen Dorsey

Nigerian Dwarf Juniors
Grand Champion --- Beards & Tales Farm Cindy Bear --- Dianea Fay
Reserve Champion --- Dill's BF Glamour --- Ellen Dorsey

Nubian Seniors
Grand Champion --- Regehr's EIZ Peaches N'Cream --- Barbara Regehr
Reserve Champion ---  Heritage Song Midsummer's Night --- Shirley Chapman
Best of Breed --- Regehr's EIZ Peaches N'Cream--- Barbara Regehr

Nubian Juniors
Grand Champion --- R5 Clan Little Cream Puff --- Danny Mitchell
Reserve Champion --- Akin Hills TZ Frolic --- Danielle Akin

Oberhasli Seniors
Grand Champion --- Cream of Kansas' Wildee --- TeCoa Seibert
Reserve Champion --- Konza Kids D'Mitri Eko--- Deb Mangelsdorf
Best of Breed --- SGCH Caprikanza Elvira --- Deb Mangelsdorf

Oberhasli Junior
Grand Champion --- Cream of Kansas' Con Decora --- TeCoa Seibert
Reserve Champion --- Koch-Kids Alana's Aurora --- Cody Koch

Saanen Seniors
Grand Champion --- Triple S Farms WNYD Zahara --- Nancy Songs
Reserve Champion --- The Hedge Haven's Yarrow --- Jean Johns
Best of Breed --- Triple S Farms WNYD Zahara --- Nancy Songs

Saanen Juniors
Grand Champion --- Triple S Farms Ajad Brooke --- Nancy Songs
Reserve Grand Champion --- The Hedge Haven's Birde --- Jean Johns

Sable Seniors
Grand Champion --- Triple S Farms YNYR Zaylee --- Nancy Songs
Reserve Champion --- Hickory Sticks OTC Evie Lee --- Jennifer Stultz
Best of Breed --- Triple S Farms YNYR Zaylee --- Nancy Songs

Sable Juniors
Grand Champion --- Gravel Ends Sambo Aphrodite --- K Stultz
Reserve Grand Champion --- Gravel Ends Sambo Bluebird --- K Stultz

Toggenburg Seniors
Grand Champion --- Salt Hawk Jordy Pizzazz--- Virginia Robinson
Reserve Champion --- Udderly Impossible Lucky Charm --- Carmen Clark
Best of Breed --- Salt Hawk Jordy Pizzazz --- Virginia Robinson

Toggenburg Juniors
Grand Champion --- Fourcs Farm Trixie --- Carmen Clark
Reserve Grand Champion --- Salt Hawk Zeus Suzy --- Virginia Robinson

Recorded Grade Seniors
Grand Champion --- Caprikanza Endymion's Karma --- Michaela Sievers
Reserve Champion --- Fourcs Farm Ethel --- Carmen Clark
Best of Breed --- Caprikanza Endymion's Karma --- Michaela Sievers

Recorded Grade Juniors
Grand Champion --- Fourcs Farm Cinnamon --- Carmen Clark
Reserve Grand Champion --- M&M Goats Jingle Bells ---
Sherry Mastenberger

Best in Show Winners...
Best Senior Doe in Show --- Regehr's EIZ Peaches N'Cream --- Barbara Regehr
Best Junior Doe in Show --- RS Clan Little Cream Puff --- Danny Mitchell

[2010]  [2011]  [2012]

 

Home

Kansas State Fair